Oilman Results

Special congratulations to our 'First Timers' including Bill Babcock, Bryan Leavitt, Christy GonzalesDanny DavidsonDaniel A. SanchezEnrique CentenoJennifer Ingram HedgesJohn PhanKathy Ward HudsonLea Walker, Mark LeBlanc, Ivonne Lesser, Antonio Teruggi, Max Chavez, Merritt Hulsewe, Michelle Bland and Valerie Snider. 

Male Overall, Colin Caughran, 4:38:01
Female Overall, Lauren Lewis, 5:04:36

Buddy Lightfoot, 4:40:48, 1st 25-29, 4th overall male 
Mike Schwarzkopf, 4:45:41, 2nd M30-34, 6th overall male
Jarrett Hubert, 4:49:00, 3rd M30-34, 9th overall Male 
Pablo Gomez, 4:50:33, 4th M30-34, 11th overall Male, AG Run Prime
Doug Cooper, 4:52:20, 2nd M45-49
Ed Hulsewe, 4:53:53, 1st M40-44
John Impey, 4:54:49, 2nd M40-44
Greg Usher, 7:06:57, 2nd M60-64

Debra Castell, 5:15:42, 3rd W25-29, 5th overall Female
Michelle Golovine, 5:25:12, 3rd W30-34, 9th overall Female
Shannon Smith Pope, 5:32:20, 2nd W40-44
Lynn Burke, 6:09:09, 2nd W45-49
Karrie Bellard, 6:10:50, 3rd W45-49
Robyn Broes, 6:45:29, 1st W60-64

group>

Mike Young                 
5:40:50    
 
Aeri York
6:25:53
Relay
Alfredo Tinajero
5:48:56
 
Andres Luzardo
4:11:06
1st Male Relay
Andrew Hayes
6:25:23
PR!
Antonio Teruggi
6:32:21
First half!
Bill Babcock
6:57:54
First half!
Brandon Barber
 
Relay
Bruce Hayes
 
Relay
Bryan Leavitt
6:22:45
First half!
Buddy Lightfoot
4:40:48
1st 25-29, 4th overall male! PR
Christy Gonzales
6:57:48
First half!
Clint Yates
5:46:57
 
Colin Caughran
4:38:01
1st overall!
Colin Ocker
3:07:57
Aqaubike, 3rd!
Courtney Livaudais
4:31:38
1st Mixed Relay
Danny Davidson
5:50:20
First half!
Danny Sanchez
6:17:57
First half!
Debra Castell
5:15:42
3rd W25-29, 5th overall female
Doug Cooper
4:52:20
2nd M45-49, PR
Enrique Centeno
6:36:12
First half!
Erin Rivers
 
Women's Relay
Ewoud Hulsewe
4:53:53
1st M40-44, PR
Fernando Ariza
 
 
Ignacio Marquez
7:44:44
 
Ivonne Lesser
6:52:26
First half!
Jarrett Hubert
4:49:00
3rd 30-34, 9th overall Male! PR
Jeff Goodwin
6:10:26
 
Jennifer Guza
DNF
annoying bike issues
Jennifer Hedges
6:35:47
First half!
Jim Hanigan
2:50:23
2nd Aquabike
John Bergeron
5:42:06
 
John Impey
4:54:49
2nd M40-44
John Phan
6:19:31
First half!
Jonathan Knapp
6:45:10
 
Josh Michael
6:08:40
 
Karrie Bellard
6:10:50
3rd W45-49
Kathy Hudson
7:00:46
First half!
Kyle Huggins
5:36:31
PR!
Lauren Lewis
5:04:36
First overall Female!
Lea Walker
7:07:19
First half!
Liette Ocker
6:12:11
5th Women's Relay
Loan Phan
6:35:45
 
Luis Bonilla
5:41:22
5th M20-24
Lynn Burke
6:09:09
2nd W45-49
Marcso Omelanczuk
4:31:38
1st Mixed Relay
Mark LeBlanc
6:09:46
First half!
Max Chavez
6:03:01
First half!
Melissa Stanosheck
6:35:45
 
Merritt Hulsewe
7:02:58
First half!
Michael Arishita
4:11:06
1st Male Relay
Michelle Bland
7:51:00
First half!
Michelle Golovine 
5:25:12
3rd W30-34, 9th overall female
Michelle Leavitt
 
 aquabike
Mike Schwarzkopf
4:45:41
2nd M30-34, 6th overall male! PR
Nicole Mallette
6:07:30
 
Pablo Gomez
4:50:33
4th M30-34, PR
Rafael Mercado
6:41:03
 
Raul Luzardo
5:17:45
 
Rick Laner
3:02:16
Aquabike
Roberto Guiot
5:00:55
6th M35-39
Robyn Broes
6:45:29
1st W60-64
Ryan Snapp
DNF
got a little chilly
Sam Newton
6:47:01
 
Scott Wilkinson
4:11:06
1st Male Relay
Shannon Pope
5:32:20
2nd W40-44, PR
Skip York, relay
6:25:53
 
Steve Tse
5:42:02
PR!
Sylvia Ly
6:43:04
 
Valerie Snider
5:31:21
First half!, 2nd 25-29AG
Willie Ocejo
4:31:38
1st Mixed Relay
Zac Harmon
5:46:41





Thanks a Lot!

Your comment has been submitted and will display after moderator check.

Thanks a Lot!

Your comment has been posted!