Memorial Hermann IRONMAN Texas 2014

Congrats to our IRONMAN Texas Competitors! 101 OutRival Racing athletes tackled the tough race in the Woodlands in 2014 and 97 finished.
We had one athlete set the run course record and three athletes finish in the last minute! What a fantastic day!
Aeri York 13:15:53 
Alan Jaax 12:47:59 
Alfredo Tinajero 12:15:54 
Alyson Dunn 10:59:48, 6th in AG
Andrew Hayes, 13:13:26
Anne Clancy, 12:02:01
Antonio Gonzalez, 13:13:51
Ben Mayo 12:51:09
Benjamin Baxter, 10:15:24 7th in AG
Bill Babcock 15:27:59
Bill Cox 15:39:20
Bob Merrill 13:55:17
Bruce Hayes 13:18:01
Bryan Leavitt 13:45:37
Carlos Bruno 16:24:43
Chris Baty 16:28:58
Chris Gause 1:47:16 swim / 8:28:51 bike
Chris Phenicie 10:59:28
Christopher Robbins 14:28:32
Clint Fesler 12:37:19
Clint Yates 11:47:26
Colin Caughran, DNF, 1:14:10 swim then puked
Colin Ocker 12:48:13
Cory Young 14:39:35
Courtney Livaudais 11:22:03 16th in AG
Craig Newlun 12:33:23
Danny Davidson 12:48:03
Danny Sanchez 14:13:03
David Ashworth 15:21:03
David de la Cruz 12:45:28
Diane Ngo DNF, 1:45:47 swim
Eduardo Briones 12:03:56
Esau Velazquez 11:28:55
Ewoud Hulsewe 10:13:30
Fernando Garibi 9:39:48 12th in AG
Greg Usher 15:03:09 20th in AG
Hector Zavala 9:47:15 12th in AG
Ignacio Marquez 17:00:24
Jaime Gutierrez 12:38:05
Jamie Farmer 12:03:52
Jarrett Hubert, C-Different Guide
Jason Palmnberg 15:41:01
Jeff Allen 13:44:20
Jeff Goodwin 14:11:47
Jennifer Hotsko 15:04:16
Jessica Roeschel 12:17:20
Jimmy Nguyen 16:59:01
Joe Aulbert 14:26:16
Joe Chevalier 10:53:36, 17th in AG
John Ayre 13:07:54
John Bergeron 11:48:12
John Phan 12:41:34
John Roach 15:41:23
Jonathan Knapp 15:58:30
Julie Colasacco 16:29:21
Julio Rodriguez 10:08:49
Karrie Bellard 14:03:27 17th in AG
Kathy Hudson 16:29:29
Kenneth Moore 12:18:54
Kevin Beddow 15:25:39
Kevin Bruce 13:34:26
Kyle Blount 10:43:41, 5th in AG
Kyle McMorries 12:40:23
Kyle Stanosheck DNF
Lea Walker 15:24:30
Lee Neathery DNF at mile 22 run in 2nd place!
Lincoln Goodwin 14:11:47
Liz Lee 11:58:47
Loan Phan 14:53:16
Lorena Lowry 15:53:53
Marcela Jaramillo 12:13:36 19th in AG
Marcos Omelanczuk 10:56:11
Mario Menendez 12:27:04
Marshall Carpenter 16:58:39
Matt Hanson 8:25:51, 2:41:38, IMTX Run Course Record 2:42
Max Chavez 12:46:10
Mehdi Balouchestani 15:54:03
Melanie Beddow 14:51:11 10th in AG
Melissa Stanosheck 15:59:53
Merritt Hulsewe 15:51:04
Michael Milam DNF
Michelle Golovine DNF
Michelle Leavitt 14:35:41
Mick Long 16:39:58
Miriam Cole 10:41:30 2nd in AG
Pamela Ferguson 13:59:17
Rafa Mercado 13:23:03
Rick Laner 12:23:42
Roberto Guiot 10:55:41
Roland Gomez 12:19:36
Ryan Gill 11:05:55
Sabrina Behrens 15:22:56
Sam Newton 14:22:20
Scott Ayer 10:27:59
Sean Arnett 16:21:55
Stephen Johnson 11:38:01
Steve Alexander 14:49:54
Will Featherson 12:54:00
Yuji Iwanaka 13:18:17
Zac Harmon 13:08:57
Zareh Vazquez 13:44:33

Read Full Story
Archive for 30 May, 2014

Congrats to our IRONMAN Texas Competitors! 101 OutRival Racing athletes tackled the tough race in the Woodlands in 2014 and 97 finished.
We had one athlete set the run course record and three athletes finish in the last minute! What a fantastic day!
Aeri York 13:15:53 
Alan Jaax 12:47:59 
Alfredo Tinajero 12:15:54 
Alyson Dunn 10:59:48, 6th in AG
Andrew Hayes, 13:13:26
Anne Clancy, 12:02:01
Antonio Gonzalez, 13:13:51
Ben Mayo 12:51:09
Benjamin Baxter, 10:15:24 7th in AG
Bill Babcock 15:27:59
Bill Cox 15:39:20
Bob Merrill 13:55:17
Bruce Hayes 13:18:01
Bryan Leavitt 13:45:37
Carlos Bruno 16:24:43
Chris Baty 16:28:58
Chris Gause 1:47:16 swim / 8:28:51 bike
Chris Phenicie 10:59:28
Christopher Robbins 14:28:32
Clint Fesler 12:37:19
Clint Yates 11:47:26
Colin Caughran, DNF, 1:14:10 swim then puked
Colin Ocker 12:48:13
Cory Young 14:39:35
Courtney Livaudais 11:22:03 16th in AG
Craig Newlun 12:33:23
Danny Davidson 12:48:03
Danny Sanchez 14:13:03
David Ashworth 15:21:03
David de la Cruz 12:45:28
Diane Ngo DNF, 1:45:47 swim
Eduardo Briones 12:03:56
Esau Velazquez 11:28:55
Ewoud Hulsewe 10:13:30
Fernando Garibi 9:39:48 12th in AG
Greg Usher 15:03:09 20th in AG
Hector Zavala 9:47:15 12th in AG
Ignacio Marquez 17:00:24
Jaime Gutierrez 12:38:05
Jamie Farmer 12:03:52
Jarrett Hubert, C-Different Guide
Jason Palmnberg 15:41:01
Jeff Allen 13:44:20
Jeff Goodwin 14:11:47
Jennifer Hotsko 15:04:16
Jessica Roeschel 12:17:20
Jimmy Nguyen 16:59:01
Joe Aulbert 14:26:16
Joe Chevalier 10:53:36, 17th in AG
John Ayre 13:07:54
John Bergeron 11:48:12
John Phan 12:41:34
John Roach 15:41:23
Jonathan Knapp 15:58:30
Julie Colasacco 16:29:21
Julio Rodriguez 10:08:49
Karrie Bellard 14:03:27 17th in AG
Kathy Hudson 16:29:29
Kenneth Moore 12:18:54
Kevin Beddow 15:25:39
Kevin Bruce 13:34:26
Kyle Blount 10:43:41, 5th in AG
Kyle McMorries 12:40:23
Kyle Stanosheck DNF
Lea Walker 15:24:30
Lee Neathery DNF at mile 22 run in 2nd place!
Lincoln Goodwin 14:11:47
Liz Lee 11:58:47
Loan Phan 14:53:16
Lorena Lowry 15:53:53
Marcela Jaramillo 12:13:36 19th in AG
Marcos Omelanczuk 10:56:11
Mario Menendez 12:27:04
Marshall Carpenter 16:58:39
Matt Hanson 8:25:51, 2:41:38, IMTX Run Course Record 2:42
Max Chavez 12:46:10
Mehdi Balouchestani 15:54:03
Melanie Beddow 14:51:11 10th in AG
Melissa Stanosheck 15:59:53
Merritt Hulsewe 15:51:04
Michael Milam DNF
Michelle Golovine DNF
Michelle Leavitt 14:35:41
Mick Long 16:39:58
Miriam Cole 10:41:30 2nd in AG
Pamela Ferguson 13:59:17
Rafa Mercado 13:23:03
Rick Laner 12:23:42
Roberto Guiot 10:55:41
Roland Gomez 12:19:36
Ryan Gill 11:05:55
Sabrina Behrens 15:22:56
Sam Newton 14:22:20
Scott Ayer 10:27:59
Sean Arnett 16:21:55
Stephen Johnson 11:38:01
Steve Alexander 14:49:54
Will Featherson 12:54:00
Yuji Iwanaka 13:18:17
Zac Harmon 13:08:57
Zareh Vazquez 13:44:33