CB I 2014 Results

Congrats to the OutRival Racing and TriElite Racing (as well as all the athletes!) for great racing today at the CB&I Sprint Triathlon! Thank you to all of our athletes, sponsors, and supporters. We appreciate you!

ORR/TER CB&I Results 2014:

49:51  Scott Wilkinson, 2nd Elite
50:59  Michael Arishita, 3rd Elite
51:20  Kyle Blount, 4th Elite
51:27  Nico Luzardo, 1st overall male AG
51:43  Matthew Perches, 5th Elite
52:36  Colin Caughran, 6th Elite
53:17  Zach Smith, 7th Elite
53:27  Benjamin Baxter, 8th Elite
53:34  Ryan Snapp, 9th Elite
53:47  Sarah Hankla, 1st Elite Female
54:15  Buddy Lightfoot, 10th Elite
54:34  Mike Schwarzkopf, 3rd M30-34
55:57  Roberto Guiot, 1st M35-39
55:58  Grace Benes, 3rd Elite Female
56:07  Joe Chevalier, 1st M25-29
56:24  John Specht, 2nd M50-54
56:59  Jarrett Hubert, 12th Elite
57:09  Doug Cooper, 1st M45-49
57:13  Mikey Benes, 3rd M35-39
57:34  Marcos Omelanczuk, 1st M40-44
58:04  Rich Ducote, 2nd M40-44
58:15  Lauren Lewis, 4th Elite Female
58:25  Andres Luzardo
58:42  Andrew Cashion, 13th Elite
58:51  Hayden McHan
59:49  Alfredo Tinajero
59:52  John Oldfield, 4th M45-49AG
1:00:01  Mike Young
1:00:21  Clint Yates
1:00:28  Leslie Clinchard, 1st Overall Female AG
1:00:45  Becky McMorries, 1st 30-34, 2nd AG overall
1:01:01  Raul Luzardo
1:01:10  Kyle Hugghins, 4th M25-29
1:01:20  Dick Wolbers
1:01:27  Yuji Iwanaka
1:01:29  John Bergeron
1:01:31  Heather Jorris, 1st F45-49
1:01:37  Todd Sumner
1:01:43  Jamie Farmer, 1st Clydesdale
1:01:52  Paulina Rodriguez, 2nd F15-19
1:02:04  Courtney Livaudais, 2nd F30-34
1:02:17  Luis Bonilla, 3rd M20-24
1:02:47  Shannon Pope, 1st F40-44
1:03:01  Chad Smith
1:03:21  Bob Merrill
1:04:05  Zareh Vazquez
1:04:42  Josh Michael
1:04:57  Chris Nichols
1:05:02  Max Chavez
1:05:28  Charles Zschiesche
1:05:35  Marcelo Jamarillo, 4th F40-44
1:05:39  Elias Divo
1:06:03  Will Featherston
1:06:15  Jose Velasco
1:06:27  Scot Robertson
1:07:30  Sam Terry, 5th F15-19
1:07:58  Rafa Mercado
1:07:59  Kerrie Bellard, 1st F50-54
1:08:01  Buck Holden
1:08:02  Craig Newlun
1:08:16  Corey Oliver
1:08:28  Joe Francis
1:09:14  Aeri York, 4th F45-49
1:10:20  Melissa Stanosheck
1:10:52  Max Jorris
1:10:59  Sam Newton
1:11:22  Clint Fesler
1:11:42  Tim Wolbers, 2nd M1-14
1:12:00  Michelle Leavitt
1:13:59  Scott Schoenherr
1:14:08  Robin Broes, 1st F60-64
1:15:11  Kathy Hudson, 5th F50-54
1:15:22  Kyle Stanosheck
1:15:36  Chris Marciano
1:17:22  Bill Cox, 4th Clydesdale
1:17:22  Michelle Bland, 4th Clydesdale
1:17:56  Christy Gonazales
1:22:57  Julie Colasacco
1:23:24  Carlos Burno
1:23:52  John Flores
1:24:09  Michelle Bland, 2nd Athena
1:24:38  Rob Epperson
1:25:51  Scott Bland
1:28:22  Bryan Leavitt
1:42:48  Pete Jorris
Chris Baty (relay)
Danny Sanchez (relay), 1st Place Mixed Relay
Elizabeth Stinson (relay) 1st Place Female Relay
Read Full Story
Archive for 03 May, 2014
Congrats to the OutRival Racing and TriElite Racing (as well as all the athletes!) for great racing today at the CB&I Sprint Triathlon! Thank you to all of our athletes, sponsors, and supporters. We appreciate you!

ORR/TER CB&I Results 2014:

49:51  Scott Wilkinson, 2nd Elite
50:59  Michael Arishita, 3rd Elite
51:20  Kyle Blount, 4th Elite
51:27  Nico Luzardo, 1st overall male AG
51:43  Matthew Perches, 5th Elite
52:36  Colin Caughran, 6th Elite
53:17  Zach Smith, 7th Elite
53:27  Benjamin Baxter, 8th Elite
53:34  Ryan Snapp, 9th Elite
53:47  Sarah Hankla, 1st Elite Female
54:15  Buddy Lightfoot, 10th Elite
54:34  Mike Schwarzkopf, 3rd M30-34
55:57  Roberto Guiot, 1st M35-39
55:58  Grace Benes, 3rd Elite Female
56:07  Joe Chevalier, 1st M25-29
56:24  John Specht, 2nd M50-54
56:59  Jarrett Hubert, 12th Elite
57:09  Doug Cooper, 1st M45-49
57:13  Mikey Benes, 3rd M35-39
57:34  Marcos Omelanczuk, 1st M40-44
58:04  Rich Ducote, 2nd M40-44
58:15  Lauren Lewis, 4th Elite Female
58:25  Andres Luzardo
58:42  Andrew Cashion, 13th Elite
58:51  Hayden McHan
59:49  Alfredo Tinajero
59:52  John Oldfield, 4th M45-49AG
1:00:01  Mike Young
1:00:21  Clint Yates
1:00:28  Leslie Clinchard, 1st Overall Female AG
1:00:45  Becky McMorries, 1st 30-34, 2nd AG overall
1:01:01  Raul Luzardo
1:01:10  Kyle Hugghins, 4th M25-29
1:01:20  Dick Wolbers
1:01:27  Yuji Iwanaka
1:01:29  John Bergeron
1:01:31  Heather Jorris, 1st F45-49
1:01:37  Todd Sumner
1:01:43  Jamie Farmer, 1st Clydesdale
1:01:52  Paulina Rodriguez, 2nd F15-19
1:02:04  Courtney Livaudais, 2nd F30-34
1:02:17  Luis Bonilla, 3rd M20-24
1:02:47  Shannon Pope, 1st F40-44
1:03:01  Chad Smith
1:03:21  Bob Merrill
1:04:05  Zareh Vazquez
1:04:42  Josh Michael
1:04:57  Chris Nichols
1:05:02  Max Chavez
1:05:28  Charles Zschiesche
1:05:35  Marcelo Jamarillo, 4th F40-44
1:05:39  Elias Divo
1:06:03  Will Featherston
1:06:15  Jose Velasco
1:06:27  Scot Robertson
1:07:30  Sam Terry, 5th F15-19
1:07:58  Rafa Mercado
1:07:59  Kerrie Bellard, 1st F50-54
1:08:01  Buck Holden
1:08:02  Craig Newlun
1:08:16  Corey Oliver
1:08:28  Joe Francis
1:09:14  Aeri York, 4th F45-49
1:10:20  Melissa Stanosheck
1:10:52  Max Jorris
1:10:59  Sam Newton
1:11:22  Clint Fesler
1:11:42  Tim Wolbers, 2nd M1-14
1:12:00  Michelle Leavitt
1:13:59  Scott Schoenherr
1:14:08  Robin Broes, 1st F60-64
1:15:11  Kathy Hudson, 5th F50-54
1:15:22  Kyle Stanosheck
1:15:36  Chris Marciano
1:17:22  Bill Cox, 4th Clydesdale
1:17:22  Michelle Bland, 4th Clydesdale
1:17:56  Christy Gonazales
1:22:57  Julie Colasacco
1:23:24  Carlos Burno
1:23:52  John Flores
1:24:09  Michelle Bland, 2nd Athena
1:24:38  Rob Epperson
1:25:51  Scott Bland
1:28:22  Bryan Leavitt
1:42:48  Pete Jorris
Chris Baty (relay)
Danny Sanchez (relay), 1st Place Mixed Relay
Elizabeth Stinson (relay) 1st Place Female Relay