Houston Towne Lake Results

group>

Sprint
Time
 
Christy Gonzales
1:23:30
 
Andres Lopez
1:34:12
 
Andres Luzardo
1:11:53
 
Austin Baltes
1:08:31
1st 20-24, 1st timer!
Brandon Leavitt
1:37:50
 
Chad Smith 
1:07:56
 
Elias Divo
1:09:05
 
Fernanda Rodriguez
1:15:19
1st 20-24
Heather Jorris
1:03:51
Masters winner, 2nd overall!
John Flores
1:42:23
 
Lynn Flora
1:29:36
 
Maria Lopez
1:15:04
2nd 15-19
MJ Lopez
1:13:39
1st 14 and under
Nico Luzardo
1:00:41
3rd 15-19
Otto Gerst
1:19:38
1st timer!
Paulina Rodriguez
1:09:35
1st 15-19
Philip Sonov
1:27:30
 
Sasja Jackson
1:14:04
 
Sergio Roldan
1:08:06
5th 40-44
Shannon Pope
1:10:24
3rd 40-44
Will Featherston
1:14:59
 
 
 
 
Olympic
Time
 
Aeri York
bum foot!
 
Bill Babcock
3:05:50
 
Bryan Kraham
2:31:23
5th 35-59
Bryan Leavitt
3:15:50
 
Chris Gause
3:48:25
 1st 70-74
Chris Mills 
2:53:25
 
Colin Ocker 
2:45:53
 
Courtney Livaudais
2:32:52
3rd 30-34
Danny Sanchez
2:58:10
 
Enrique Centeno
3:28:26
 
Eric Pogodinski
2:25:44
 
Guillermo Maldonado
2:20:41
2nd 45-49
Ignacio Marquez
3:16:18
 
Jarrett Hubert
2:12:17
1st 30-34
Jeff Goodwin
2:52:34
 
Jennifer Hedges
3:10:02
 
Joe Aulbert
2:39:16
 
John Oldfield
2:37:38
 
Karen Maldonado
2:21:55
3rd elite wave
Kate DeShetler
3:41:27
 
Leslie Clinchard 
2:23:36
1st 35-39
Liz Baugher
flat! Ugh
 
Mark LeBlanc
2:46:32
 
Mark Stein
3:01:21
 
Matthew Perches
2:04:23
2nd elite wave
Max Chavez
2:49:16
 
Michelle Leavitt  
3:08:34
 
Michelle LeBlanc
2:06:38
Female Overall, Bike prime
Mike Young
2:22:24
5th 40-44
Paola Romanos
3:07:16
 
Raul Luzardo
stomach!
 
Rebecca Lock
3:13:32
 
Roberto Guiot
2:16:36
3rd 35-39
Todd Sumner 
2:35:17
 
Valerie Snider
2:25:33
2nd 20-24
 
 
 
https://www.nolimitstiming.com/results/default.aspx?event=22964&r=6270
Read Full Story
Archive for 03 September, 2013

group>

Sprint
Time
 
Christy Gonzales
1:23:30
 
Andres Lopez
1:34:12
 
Andres Luzardo
1:11:53
 
Austin Baltes
1:08:31
1st 20-24, 1st timer!
Brandon Leavitt
1:37:50
 
Chad Smith 
1:07:56
 
Elias Divo
1:09:05
 
Fernanda Rodriguez
1:15:19
1st 20-24
Heather Jorris
1:03:51
Masters winner, 2nd overall!
John Flores
1:42:23
 
Lynn Flora
1:29:36
 
Maria Lopez
1:15:04
2nd 15-19
MJ Lopez
1:13:39
1st 14 and under
Nico Luzardo
1:00:41
3rd 15-19
Otto Gerst
1:19:38
1st timer!
Paulina Rodriguez
1:09:35
1st 15-19
Philip Sonov
1:27:30
 
Sasja Jackson
1:14:04
 
Sergio Roldan
1:08:06
5th 40-44
Shannon Pope
1:10:24
3rd 40-44
Will Featherston
1:14:59
 
 
 
 
Olympic
Time
 
Aeri York
bum foot!
 
Bill Babcock
3:05:50
 
Bryan Kraham
2:31:23
5th 35-59
Bryan Leavitt
3:15:50
 
Chris Gause
3:48:25
 1st 70-74
Chris Mills 
2:53:25
 
Colin Ocker 
2:45:53
 
Courtney Livaudais
2:32:52
3rd 30-34
Danny Sanchez
2:58:10
 
Enrique Centeno
3:28:26
 
Eric Pogodinski
2:25:44
 
Guillermo Maldonado
2:20:41
2nd 45-49
Ignacio Marquez
3:16:18
 
Jarrett Hubert
2:12:17
1st 30-34
Jeff Goodwin
2:52:34
 
Jennifer Hedges
3:10:02
 
Joe Aulbert
2:39:16
 
John Oldfield
2:37:38
 
Karen Maldonado
2:21:55
3rd elite wave
Kate DeShetler
3:41:27
 
Leslie Clinchard 
2:23:36
1st 35-39
Liz Baugher
flat! Ugh
 
Mark LeBlanc
2:46:32
 
Mark Stein
3:01:21
 
Matthew Perches
2:04:23
2nd elite wave
Max Chavez
2:49:16
 
Michelle Leavitt  
3:08:34
 
Michelle LeBlanc
2:06:38
Female Overall, Bike prime
Mike Young
2:22:24
5th 40-44
Paola Romanos
3:07:16
 
Raul Luzardo
stomach!
 
Rebecca Lock
3:13:32
 
Roberto Guiot
2:16:36
3rd 35-39
Todd Sumner 
2:35:17
 
Valerie Snider
2:25:33
2nd 20-24
 
 
 
https://www.nolimitstiming.com/results/default.aspx?event=22964&r=6270