Official Member of the IRONMAN Tri-Club Program

OutRival Racing is now an official member of the IRONMAN Tri Club Program!


 

ORR athletes, please register and pick your races so that we can compete for Club Trophies and perks!

https://www.surveymonkey.com/s/tribluprogram
Read Full Story

Du the Polar Bear Duathlon Results

Podium awards include:

Bradley Pigage, 1st overall 

Coach Andrew Cashion, 3rd overall, 1st 25-29AG

Adam Currier, 6th overall, 1st 35-39AG

John Specht, 11th overall, 2nd 45-49AG

Coach Liz Baugher, 1st overall female, 13th overall

Triny Aguirre, 2nd overall female, 1st overall Masters

Leslie Clinchard, 3rd overall female, 1st 35-39AG

Ben Williams, 3rd 35-39AG

group>

Adam Currier
1:04:07
1st 35-39 ,6th overall
Andrew Cashion
1:01:37
1st 25-29AG, 3rd overall 
Ben Williams
1:09:14
3rd 35-39AG
Bradley Pigage
59:51
1st overall!
Charles Zschiesche
1:16:26
5th 50-54AG, first du! 
Courtney Livaudais
1:21:00
4th 30-34, where's the swim??
Elias Divo
1:20:00
First Duathlon!
Erica Gault
1:32:20
First Duathlon!
Hannah Gault
1:35:24
4th, Under-14
John Specht
1:05:42
2nd 45-49, with a crash!
Juan Pablo Barroso
1:12:25
10th M15-19, with a flat!
Ken Ottenwalder
1:12:33
First Duathlon!
Leslie Clinchard
1:09:06
1st 35-39, 3rd overall
Lisa Berman
1:16:40
1st 45-49AG
Liz Baugher
1:06:10
1st overall female!
Luis Texier
1:19:24
First Duathlon!
Mark LeBlanc
1:19:39
First Duathlon!
Matthew Perches
--
Lost his bike on I-45. Yep, on I-45
Michelle LeBlanc
--
Rear-ended a rider. :-(
Michelle Leavitt
1:30:46
First Duathlon!
Shawn Kirk
1:16:28
First Duathlon!
Triny Aguirre
1:08:47
1st Masters, 2nd overall female!
Read Full Story
Archive for 11 February, 2013
OutRival Racing is now an official member of the IRONMAN Tri Club Program!


 

ORR athletes, please register and pick your races so that we can compete for Club Trophies and perks!

https://www.surveymonkey.com/s/tribluprogram

Podium awards include:

Bradley Pigage, 1st overall 

Coach Andrew Cashion, 3rd overall, 1st 25-29AG

Adam Currier, 6th overall, 1st 35-39AG

John Specht, 11th overall, 2nd 45-49AG

Coach Liz Baugher, 1st overall female, 13th overall

Triny Aguirre, 2nd overall female, 1st overall Masters

Leslie Clinchard, 3rd overall female, 1st 35-39AG

Ben Williams, 3rd 35-39AG

group>

Adam Currier
1:04:07
1st 35-39 ,6th overall
Andrew Cashion
1:01:37
1st 25-29AG, 3rd overall 
Ben Williams
1:09:14
3rd 35-39AG
Bradley Pigage
59:51
1st overall!
Charles Zschiesche
1:16:26
5th 50-54AG, first du! 
Courtney Livaudais
1:21:00
4th 30-34, where's the swim??
Elias Divo
1:20:00
First Duathlon!
Erica Gault
1:32:20
First Duathlon!
Hannah Gault
1:35:24
4th, Under-14
John Specht
1:05:42
2nd 45-49, with a crash!
Juan Pablo Barroso
1:12:25
10th M15-19, with a flat!
Ken Ottenwalder
1:12:33
First Duathlon!
Leslie Clinchard
1:09:06
1st 35-39, 3rd overall
Lisa Berman
1:16:40
1st 45-49AG
Liz Baugher
1:06:10
1st overall female!
Luis Texier
1:19:24
First Duathlon!
Mark LeBlanc
1:19:39
First Duathlon!
Matthew Perches
--
Lost his bike on I-45. Yep, on I-45
Michelle LeBlanc
--
Rear-ended a rider. :-(
Michelle Leavitt
1:30:46
First Duathlon!
Shawn Kirk
1:16:28
First Duathlon!
Triny Aguirre
1:08:47
1st Masters, 2nd overall female!