ORR Rocks the Bridgeland Sprint Triathlon!

OutRival Racing showed up in big way at the 4th Annual Bridgeland Sprint Triathlon in Houston.  Onurmark put on a fantastic sprint race consisting of a 500 yard open water swim, 13 mile bike, and 3 mile run.  Our team had 46 finishers including 9 athletes racing in the Elite Wave as well as several first-timers!  ORR had the honor of receiving 11 podium "plant" awards.  Way to race ORR!! Full results can be found at: https://www.nolimitstiming.com/results/default.aspx?event=14136

OutRival Racing Elite Wave/Podium Awards

group>

Adam Currier
1:04:57
4th 35-39AG
Aron Harris
1:42:56
 
Blake Henning
1:17:18
6th Clydesdales
Blake Jehle
1:33:11
 
Bradley Pigage
57:07
7th overall
Brandon Barber
1:11:01
 
Brian Perry
1:19:05
 
Chris Nicols
1:16:57
 
Courtney Livaudais
1:14:56
3rd 25-29AG
Dee Dee Hurst
1:25:13
 
Don Harris
1:36:57
 
Grace Benes
1:04:18
5th overall female, swim prime
Jaimee Myers
1:16:41
2nd 20-24
Jarrett Hubert
1:01:11
18th overall
Jay Cimo
1:10:38
 
Jenny Miller
1:34:42
 
Jeronimo Cortina
1:21:54
 
John Laskowski
1:05:41
6th M40-44
John Oldfield
1:10:50
5th M45-49
Joseph Gonzales
1:31:15
 
Karen Maldonado
1:07:23
7th overall female
Kim Harris
1:47:02
 
Leslie Watts
1:16:31
 
Lisa Jaster
1:19:22
 
Liz Baugher
1:02:09
24th overall, 3rd female
Loan Pham
1:20:58
 
Lori Culberson
1:29:36
 
Mark Adams
1:19:36
 
Matthew Perches
1:06:10
2nd 15-19AG
Melanie Benson
1:05:56
6th overall female
Michelle LeBlanc
59:42
13th overall, 2nd female, bike prime
Pamela Hill
1:24:33
 
Raul Luzardo
1:07:33
 
Raul Villareal
1:21:30
 
Richard Tramm
1:22:42
 
Rick Thibodeaux
1:16:54
 
Roberto Guiot
1:01:49
1st M35-39
Sarah Gray
58:43
10th overall, 1st female, run prime
Sergio Roldan
1:07:38
 
Shane Clotiaux
1:12:08
 
Stephen Johnson
1:03:09
3rd M30-34
Tammie Manchester
1:30:13
 
Todd Teren
58:04
9th overall
Vanessa Banks
1:28:15
 
Will Featherston
1:16:22
 
Woodie Zachry
1:14:18
 
Read Full Story

Cathy Cook and Kristine Anthony tear up River Cities!

Congratulations to Cathy Cook and Kristine Anthony for fantastic racing at the annual River Cities Triathlon in Louisiana. Cathy was 7th with the fastest run in her AG!! Kristine had a very solid race all around and placed 16th! Woo Hoo! Great job, ladies!

Read Full Story

Mandy Heintz at the Driveway Crit Race

Read Full Story

Terry Garrett at the Georgetown Sprint

Read Full Story

Buck Holden at Vineman Ironman Aquabike

Read Full Story

Jack's Generic Sprint in San Marcos

Read Full Story
Archive for 08 August, 2012

OutRival Racing showed up in big way at the 4th Annual Bridgeland Sprint Triathlon in Houston.  Onurmark put on a fantastic sprint race consisting of a 500 yard open water swim, 13 mile bike, and 3 mile run.  Our team had 46 finishers including 9 athletes racing in the Elite Wave as well as several first-timers!  ORR had the honor of receiving 11 podium "plant" awards.  Way to race ORR!! Full results can be found at: https://www.nolimitstiming.com/results/default.aspx?event=14136

OutRival Racing Elite Wave/Podium Awards

group>

Adam Currier
1:04:57
4th 35-39AG
Aron Harris
1:42:56
 
Blake Henning
1:17:18
6th Clydesdales
Blake Jehle
1:33:11
 
Bradley Pigage
57:07
7th overall
Brandon Barber
1:11:01
 
Brian Perry
1:19:05
 
Chris Nicols
1:16:57
 
Courtney Livaudais
1:14:56
3rd 25-29AG
Dee Dee Hurst
1:25:13
 
Don Harris
1:36:57
 
Grace Benes
1:04:18
5th overall female, swim prime
Jaimee Myers
1:16:41
2nd 20-24
Jarrett Hubert
1:01:11
18th overall
Jay Cimo
1:10:38
 
Jenny Miller
1:34:42
 
Jeronimo Cortina
1:21:54
 
John Laskowski
1:05:41
6th M40-44
John Oldfield
1:10:50
5th M45-49
Joseph Gonzales
1:31:15
 
Karen Maldonado
1:07:23
7th overall female
Kim Harris
1:47:02
 
Leslie Watts
1:16:31
 
Lisa Jaster
1:19:22
 
Liz Baugher
1:02:09
24th overall, 3rd female
Loan Pham
1:20:58
 
Lori Culberson
1:29:36
 
Mark Adams
1:19:36
 
Matthew Perches
1:06:10
2nd 15-19AG
Melanie Benson
1:05:56
6th overall female
Michelle LeBlanc
59:42
13th overall, 2nd female, bike prime
Pamela Hill
1:24:33
 
Raul Luzardo
1:07:33
 
Raul Villareal
1:21:30
 
Richard Tramm
1:22:42
 
Rick Thibodeaux
1:16:54
 
Roberto Guiot
1:01:49
1st M35-39
Sarah Gray
58:43
10th overall, 1st female, run prime
Sergio Roldan
1:07:38
 
Shane Clotiaux
1:12:08
 
Stephen Johnson
1:03:09
3rd M30-34
Tammie Manchester
1:30:13
 
Todd Teren
58:04
9th overall
Vanessa Banks
1:28:15
 
Will Featherston
1:16:22
 
Woodie Zachry
1:14:18
 

Congratulations to Cathy Cook and Kristine Anthony for fantastic racing at the annual River Cities Triathlon in Louisiana. Cathy was 7th with the fastest run in her AG!! Kristine had a very solid race all around and placed 16th! Woo Hoo! Great job, ladies!