OutRival Racing 2012 Performance Awards

Thank you to everyone who came out to our End of Season Celebration at America's! Congratulations to all of the ORR athletes for making 2012 a fantastic year! Also, congrats to our Performance Award Winners:

Best Male Triathlete: Andrew Cashion
Best Female Triathlete: Liz Baugher


Best Male Masters Triathlete: Tate Wright and John Laskowski
Best Female Masters Triathlete: Triny Aguirre

Best Male Junior Triathletes: Connor Barry and Matthew Perches
Best Female Junior Triathletes: Allison Eden  and Andrea Roldan

Best Male Swimmer: Buck Holden
Best Female Swimmer: Grace Benes 

Best Male Runner: Todd Teren
Best Female Runner: Leslie Clinchard

Best Male Cyclist: Mikey Benes
Best Female Cyclist: Mandy Heintz

Best Male Off-Road: Brandon Barber

Best Female Off-Road: Tammie Manchester

Most Podiums, Male: Roberto Guiot
Most Podiums, Female: Courtney Livaudais

Most Improved, Female: Stacy Baldridge
Most Improved, Male: Richard Tramm

Most Inspirational Award: Chris Gause
Determination Award: Lori Culberson


Triny Aguirre and Lisa Berman

Read Full Story
Archive for 04 December, 2012

Thank you to everyone who came out to our End of Season Celebration at America's! Congratulations to all of the ORR athletes for making 2012 a fantastic year! Also, congrats to our Performance Award Winners:

Best Male Triathlete: Andrew Cashion
Best Female Triathlete: Liz Baugher


Best Male Masters Triathlete: Tate Wright and John Laskowski
Best Female Masters Triathlete: Triny Aguirre

Best Male Junior Triathletes: Connor Barry and Matthew Perches
Best Female Junior Triathletes: Allison Eden  and Andrea Roldan

Best Male Swimmer: Buck Holden
Best Female Swimmer: Grace Benes 

Best Male Runner: Todd Teren
Best Female Runner: Leslie Clinchard

Best Male Cyclist: Mikey Benes
Best Female Cyclist: Mandy Heintz

Best Male Off-Road: Brandon Barber

Best Female Off-Road: Tammie Manchester

Most Podiums, Male: Roberto Guiot
Most Podiums, Female: Courtney Livaudais

Most Improved, Female: Stacy Baldridge
Most Improved, Male: Richard Tramm

Most Inspirational Award: Chris Gause
Determination Award: Lori Culberson


Triny Aguirre and Lisa Berman