OutRival Racing at the Brideland Sprint

 

 

 

 



























 































Here are some other great race-day photos:

















Ed Wandell, 2nd 50-54 AG
Mikey Benes, 2nd 35-39AG
Coach Karen Maldonado, 1st Overall Masters
Allison Eden, 1st 15-19

Tate Wright, 1st 40-44AG
Coach Sarah Gray (1st Overall Female) and
Coach Michelle LeBlanc (3rd Overall Female)
Read Full Story
Archive for 08 August, 2011

 

 

 

 




The OutRival Racing Team not only had great results at the Bridgeland Sprint this past weekend, they also had a great time!  The OutRival Racing women had some fantastic results, including:




1) Sarah Gray--First overall Invitational Wave, Fastest Run of the day at 6:01 min/mile pace
2) Michelle LeBlanc--Third overall Invitational Wave, Fastest Bike of the day at 26 mph

3) Grace Benes--Fifth overall Invitational Wave, Fastest Swim of the day at 6:28

4) Karen Maldonado--First Overall Masters, 8th overall female

5) Allison Eden--2nd in the 15-19 Age Group

The OutRival Racing men also had some impressive results, including:

1) Bradley Pigage--6th Place Invitational Wave

2) Nathan Winkelmann--15th Place Invitational Wave

3) Tate Wright--First Place 40-44AG

4) Mikey Benes--Second Place, 35-39AG 

5) Ed Wandell--Second Place, 50-54 AG 




Many athletes set personal records, finished their first triathlon, and had a lot of fun cheering each other on. Below are the results for OutRival Racing athletes. Full results are online at: http://eztoregister.com/assets/Bridgeland11.HTM


Adam Currier, 1:12:07, 12th 35-39AG, 5th AG run

Alan Jaax, 1:17:20

Allison Eden, 1:23:05, 3rd 15-19AG

 

Blake Henning, 1:19:44, 6th Clydesdales, 3rd run

Bradley Pigage, 59:42, 6th Overall Invitational

Brandon Pounds, 1:13:05, 8th AG bike

Cassandra Mays, 1:50:04, changed a flat tire! 

Chris Nichols, 1:17:22

Christi Moore, 1:27:39, 12th 40-44 AG

Courtney Livaudais, 1:27:50, 3rd AG swim

Grace Benes, 1:09:43, 5th Overall Invitational, Overall Swim Prem!

Jay Cimo, 1:12:46, 13th 35-39AG

Jeff Kouts, 1:18:22

Jennifer Bortsmayer, 1:56:21

Jonathan Sterchy, 1:10:35, 6th 35-39AG, 2nd AG swim split

Jorge Lemus, 1:25:33

Joseph Gonazales, 1:38:21

Karen Maldonado, 1:12:39, 1st Masters, 8th overall female

Kelly Whiddon, 1:36:27

Marcos Omelanczuk, 1:12:39, 10th 40-44AG

Melissa Rothe, 1:30:53

Michelle LeBlanc, 1:03:05, 3rd Overall Invitational, Overall Bike Prem!

Mike Huffine, 1:17:11

Mike Young, 1:12:49, 6th AG swim, 3rd AG bike

Mikey Benes, 1:10:02, 3rd 35-39AG

Nathan Winkelmann, 1:05:03, 15th Overall Invitational

Richard Tramm, 1:27:00

Sarah Gray, 1:03:23, 1st Overall Invitational, Overall Run Prem!

Scott Deischl, 1:29:04, 5th AG swim

Shannon Butkus, 1:36:02

Tate Wright, 1:06:31, 1st 40-44AG

Tina Parish, 1:40:22

Tommy Behe, 1:15:21, 8th AG Swim

Here are some other great race-day photos:

















Ed Wandell, 2nd 50-54 AG
Mikey Benes, 2nd 35-39AG
Coach Karen Maldonado, 1st Overall Masters
Allison Eden, 1st 15-19

Tate Wright, 1st 40-44AG
Coach Sarah Gray (1st Overall Female) and
Coach Michelle LeBlanc (3rd Overall Female)